Railway Street, Moss Vale, New South Wales, Australia
33 Railway Street Moss Vale New South Wales 2577 AU

Held each Thursday afternoon. An authentic farmers market with an accent on primary produce (the freshest fruit and vegetables) grown locally using regenerative farming practices.

*Details taken from the market’s Facebook page

Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
463 Argyle St, Moss Vale, NSW, 2577, Australia 0.31 km
Additional information

Year 7 – Year 12

Moss Vale Public School, 12 Browley St, Moss Vale NSW 2577, Australia 0.41 km
Additional information

Special Needs services offered by this school
• Students with Moderate or Severe Intellectual Disability
• Students with Early Intervention Support Needs
• Students with a Range of Disabilities with Similar Support Needs
• Students with Mild Intellectual Disability

7 Kirkham St, Moss Vale, NSW, 2577, Australia 0.5 km
67 Elizabeth St, Moss Vale, NSW, 2577, Australia 0.62 km
9 Clarence Street Moss Vale 0.86 km
Additional information

The only counselling practice in the Southern Highlands specialising in women’s health. A safe place where to receive support in dealing with Anxiety, Depression, Stress, Low Self Esteem, Decision Making, Communication, Planning , Grief & Loss, Relationship, Family, and Parenting. Home visits, hospital and nursing home visits available.

Moss Vale 0.98 km
Additional information

Specialising in sourcing and selling high quality tea and coffee products. The coffee is sourced from a local supplier and is roasted in the Highlands. The tea is sourced from a quality company that refrain from using chemicals and additives in the tea, leaving a whole, real tea taste.

9 Anulka st Moss Vale 1.33 km
Additional information

Family daycare
Registered with Early years care

16 Illawarra Hwy, Moss Vale NSW 2577, Australia 1.41 km
04320647000432064700
Additional information

Held every 4th Saturday of the month, 8 am to 1 pm at the iconic Moss Vale Showgrounds.
A huge variety of local produce, artisan breads, cakes,olives, table ready products – jams, honey, chutney, pates plus collectables, antiques, plants etc

* Details taken from the market’s Facebook page

Moss vale High School 1.57 km
Additional information

Special Needs services offered by this school
• Students with Moderate or Severe Intellectual Disability
• Students with a Range of Disabilities with Similar Support Needs
• Students with Autism

Moss Vale NSW 2577, Australia 1.73 km
Additional information

Network Carpet Cleaning has been servicing the Southern Highlands for 30 years. Family owned and operated, we pride ourselves on a quality service at reasonable prices. . We also offer end of lease and pre settlement internal cleaning.

Moss Vale 2.61 km
Additional information

Lawn mowing, Hedging, Tree Pruning, General Garden Tidy Up, Gutter Cleaning, Green Waste Removal, Rubbish Removal

6480 Illawarra Hwy, Moss Vale, NSW, 2577, Australia 2.92 km
Additional information

Prep – Year 6

Additional information

Discover the joys of papercraft and card making in your own home.It’s easy…simply invite a few friends and I’ll do the rest! What’s great is…you don’t just watch…you actually get to make stuff! Every participant gets to take home a card or small project that YOU actually make on the day.

When you host a workshop, you’ll get to see new project ideas, learn different techniques, make a project, and have fun with people you enjoy…all the while earning free products based on your workshop’s sales.

Why not host a worshop in your neighbourhood today and get the opportunity to earn some wonderful gifts?

If you’re already a stamper, you can contact me directly for all your Stampin Up supplies, new and current product lines. Remember to keep an eye open for monthly and quarterly specials!

Ligola, 3895 Taralga Road, Myrtleville NSW 2580, Australia 6.03 km
Additional information

I’m a bra fit specialist trained to fit you to our range of beautiful and comfortable, luxury bras. Intimo is an Australian company with a 20+ years reputation. Generally I do in home personal fittings or group fittings for women while they socialise over morning/afternoon tea or bubbles and nibblies etc. Or lunchtime at work fittings for women with busy lives, as an easy option. I also do fundraiser events with prizes and fun, for a variety of charities like ‘The Cancer Council’/’Share the Dignity’. I like to collaborate with other small businesses too.

11 Charlotte Street, Burradoo NSW 2576 6.44 km
Additional information

Year 7 – Year 12

11-29 Railway Road, Burradoo, NSW, 2576, Australia 6.49 km
Additional information

Kindergarten – Year 12

543 Moss Vale Road, Burradoo 7.77 km
Additional information

Wedding and family photographer in Bowral and all Southern Highlands areas

12 Old Hume Hwy, Berrima NSW 2577, Australia 7.97 km
12 Old Hume Hwy, Berrima NSW 2577, Australia 7.97 km
Additional information

Held in the grounds of Berrima Public School, the Berrima Schoolyard Markets are held on the 4th Sunday of each month (Feb-Nov) & 2nd Sunday in December.
With 50+ stalls selling handmade items, fresh produce, jewellery, fashion and homewares. Food is available from the school’s Stephanie Alexander ‘Kitchen Cafe’ and other stalls. With live music and activities for the kids these markets are not to be missed!

10 Exeter Rd, Exeter NSW 2579, Australia 7.99 km
Additional information

Held on the first Saturday of the month from 9am – 2pm. With quality local produce, food, a cafe serving high tea all day, bread, handcrafts, plants, flowers, books, collectables & more. There is plenty of parking around the oval for visitors. Please be aware that unfortunately Exeter does not have an ATM so make sure you bring cash with you.

45-61 School Ln, Exeter NSW 2579, Australia 8.17 km
22 Boardman Rd S, Bowral NSW 2576, Australia 8.62 km
Additional information

Prep – Year 12

Additional information

Southern Highlands acoustic duo available to perform at any event in the Southern Highlands, Goulburn, Illawarra, South Coast, Macarthur and South Western Sydney.
Covering a wide variety of musical styles from classic oldies to modern hits, the Martini Henrys are the perfect addition to any event!

12 Aitken Rd, Bowral NSW 2576, Australia 8.76 km
Additional information

Special Needs services offered by this school
• Students with Mild Intellectual Disability
• Students with a Range of Disabilities with Similar Support Needs
• Students with Autism

72-76 Station St Bowral NSW 2576 8.85 km
23 Thompson St, Bowral NSW 2576, Australia 8.92 km
04376647550437664755
Additional information

I will be offering skin needling, massages and make up (on special occasions)

25 Thompson St Bowral 2576 8.92 km
Additional information

Bridges for Learning is a not for profit organisation that provides Speech therapy, Occupational therapy, Physiotherapy, Psychology, Special education and tutoring to children 0-15 with additional needs and disabilities.
We are a registered to provide services under the National Disability Insurance Scheme ( NDIS), Helping Children with Autism and Better Start programs.
Bridges for Learning is also available to present workshops for school, childcare centres or other interested organisations.

9-15 Banyette Street, Bowral, NSW, 2576, Australia 9.1 km
418 Bong Bong St Bowral NSW 9.16 km
4861 39124861 3912
97-103 Bowral Street, Bowral, NSW, 2576, Australia 9.19 km
Additional information

In a medical emergency dial Triple Zero (000) and ask for Ambulance

93-95 Bowral Street, Bowral, NSW, 2576, Australia 9.2 km
Additional information

In a medical emergency dial Triple Zero (000) and ask for Ambulance

380 Bong Bong Street, Bowral, New South Wales, Australia 9.23 km
Additional information

Woolworths supermarkets can be found at the following locations
• 380 Bong Bong Street, Bowral
• 197 Old Hume Highway, Mittagong (Highlands Marketplace)
• Cnr Remembrance Drive And Thirlmere Way, Tahmoor

99 Bowral St Bowral 2576 9.23 km
Additional information

Cappa’s cafe is a family owned and operated business est in 2006.
We are situated in the front (foyer) of the Southern Highlands Private Hospital in Bowral.
We offer great coffee, an extensive hot and cold food menu eat in or take away. We also supply catering to the local businesses and groups in the area.
We do take phone orders for people on the run.
So if you would like fast and friendly service with great fresh food and coffee come on in and have a look!

Shop 12a 40 Station Street Bowral 9.28 km
Additional information

Looking for tutoring? We cover all learning styles and all abilities from Primary School to HSC, including home-schooling assistance. One-on-one tutoring, individualised learning plans, professional, qualified and friendly teaching staff. Give us a call today!

Showing 1 - 40 of 116 results